Email Newsletter

Get the Latest News!
Name:
Email:

Search

Results

Shoot Out Race Results

October 1st, 2011 Mickey Thompson Doorslammer Shootout &
All Parts Auto Salvage Bracket Race Results

Pro Mod Winner Eddie Rogers (no photo)

Outlaw 10.5 Winner Mike Kimmis (no photo)

Pro Street Winner Steve Huntley

TT5 Winner Tony PhillipsTrue Ten Five Winner Tony Phillips

Drag Radial Winner - Jr. Surface

Mean Street Winner and 2011 Champion Mike McDanielMean Street Winner & 2011 Champion Mike McDaniel

Super Pro winner Chris Sisco
Super Pro winner Chris Sisco

No/E winner Danny Andrews
No/E winner Danny Andrews

Trophy winner Terry Lauwers
Trophy winner Terry Lauwers

Jr. Dragster winner Hannah Slavens
Jr. Dragster winner Hannah Slavens

Justin West - Midnight Drags Winner

Photos Courtesy Alexander Lorentson

 

Bracket Race Results

All Parts Bracket Series Winners for 8/20/11

No pictures this week!

Super Pro Winner: Jon Beason
Super Pro Runner Up: Jack Collins

No Electronics Winner: Mitch Cummings
No Electronics Runner Up: Danny Andrews

Trophy Winner: Tom Gilbert
Trophy Runner Up: Danny Chaney

Jr. Dragster Winner: Devin Brown
Jr. Dragster Runner Up: Bryce Beeler

 

Bracket Race Results

July 23rd, 2011 All Parts Auto Salvage Bracket Race Results

Super Pro Winner Stu West
Super Pro Winner Stu West

3 in a Row No/E Winner Steve Carlock and Son Trophy Winner Bryce Carlock
3 in a Row No/E Winner Steve Carlock and Son Trophy Winner Bryce Carlock

Jr. Dragster Winner Tyler Slavens
Jr. Dragster Winner Tyler Slavens

 

Bracket Race Results

June 25th, 2011 All Parts Auto Salvage Bracket Race Results

Jerry Masters Super Pro Winner June 25th All Parts Auto Salvage Bracket Race
Jerry Masters Super Pro Winner

Steve Carlock No/E Winner June 25th All Parts Auto Salvage Bracket Race
Steve Carlock No/E Winner

Daniel Schneider Trophy Winner June 25th All Parts Auto Salvage Bracket Race
Daniel Schneider Trophy Winner

Lane Colman Junior Dragster Winner June 25th All Parts Auto Salvage Bracket Race
Lane Colman Yeager Auto Parts Jr. Dragster Winner

 

Shoot Out Race Results

June 4th Racing for Relief Shootout Winners

Sorry we do not have run sheets available right now.

Kayla Morton Pro Mod Winner
Kayla Morton Pro Mod Winner

Mark Werdehausen Pro Street Winner
Mark Werdehausen Pro Street Winner

Shannon Beeler True Ten Five Winner
Shannon Beeler True Ten Five Winner

Mike McDaniel Mean Street Winner
Mike McDaniel Mean Street Winner

Steve Phillips 7.0 Index Winner
Steve Phillips 7.0 Index Winner

Scott Karmann 8.0 Index Winner
Scott Karmann 8.0 Index Winner

Joey McCune Jr. Dragster Winner
Joey McCune Jr. Dragster Winner

   

Bracket Race Results

All Parts Auto Salvage Bracket Race Winners

Results from April 30th, 2011 Race

Keith Hall Super Pro Winner
Keith Hall Super Pro Winner

Brian Walker NO/E Winner
Brian Walker NO/E Winner

Danny Chaney Trophy Winner
Danny Chaney Trophy Winner

Lane Colman Jr. Dragster Winner
Lane Colman Jr. Dragster Winner

   

Bracket Race Results

Reliable Chevrolet Bracket Race Results October 16, 2010

Super Pro Round Results
No/E Round Results
Trophy Round Results
Jr. Dragster Round Results
All ORP race results are now in PDF format.
If you don't have the Adobe PDF reader, click here to download it.

 

 

Bracket Points Overall Results 10/16/10

         
Super Pro DIAL RT ET MPH

Winner - C Trammell
5.41.53155.3919126.76
Runner Up - L Barnett
5.06.49975.0452136.36
         
No/E DIAL RT ET MPH

Winner - Bubba Foster
5.62.53095.6258120.13
Runner Up - D Givans
5.52.60145.5520124.07
         
Trophy DIAL RT ET MPH

Winner - N Rumstein
6.78.56886.7700100.45
Runner Up - M Stephenson
8.01LB3A11.599579.24
         
Jr. Dragster DIAL RT ET MPH

Winner - C Andrews
 8.25 .5726 8.3562 77.57
Runner Up - L Colman
 9.44 .6852 9.5093 67.20

 

 

Super Pro Winner Charlie Trammell


NO/E Winner Bubba Foster


 

Trophy Winner Neil Rumstein


 

Jr. Dragster Winner Cory Andrews

   

Bracket Race Results

Reliable Chevrolet Bracket Race Results October 03, 2010

Super Pro Round Results
No/E Round Results
Trophy Round Results
Jr. Dragster Round Results
All ORP race results are now in PDF format.
If you don't have the Adobe PDF reader, click here to download it.

 

 

Bracket Points Overall Results 10/03/10

         
Super Pro DIAL RT ET MPH

Winner - M Rickerson
5.74.51337.411120.48
Runner Up - Shane Gordon
5.34.50905.3675126.37
         
No/E DIAL RT ET MPH

Winner - Larry Wright
5.92.52825.9332116.94
Runner Up - T Givans
5.56.51725.5578124.48
         
Trophy DIAL RT ET MPH

Winner - B Givans
6.26.53366.2975106.74
Runner Up - Bob West
6.43.49646.4447104.51
         
Jr. Dragster DIAL RT ET MPH

Winner - Devin Brown
 7.90 .6156 7.8817 83.06
Runner Up - Car # 9008
 9.97 .4782 10.0343 63.18

 

Super Pro Winner Marty Rickerson


NO/E Winner Larry Wright


Trophy Winner Becky Givans


Jr. Dragster Winner Devin Brown

   

JPAGE_CURRENT_OF_TOTAL

IHRA Division 4 RenegadesRacers For Christ IHRA Motorsports CDRA IHRA Motorsports Outlaw 10.5 Racing Drag Race Results