Email Newsletter

Get the Latest News!
Name:
Email:

Search

Results

Bracket Race Results

Reliable Chevrolet IHRA Iron Man
Bracket Race Results July 3rd, 2010

Bracket Points Overall Results 7/3/10

         
Super Pro Blue DIAL RT ET MPH

Winner - Watts, S 4.79 .5114 4.7939 145.54
Runner Up - Hall, K 5.33 .5427 5.3238 127.30
         
Super Pro Gold DIAL RT ET MPH

Winner - #1157 4.79 .5034 4.7954 145.44
Runner Up - Trammell, B 5.40 .4861 5.4054 125.38
         
No/E Blue DIAL RT ET MPH

Winner - Mckague, J 6.47 .5430 6.4750 103.62
Runner Up - Givans, T 6.19 .5268 6.2151 110.70
         
No/E Gold DIAL RT ET MPH

Winner - Givans, T 6.18 .5596 6.2025 111.50
Runner Up - Lawrence, K 6.11 .5158 6.1789 106.48
         
Trophy DIAL RT ET MPH

Winner - Kelley, J 6.79 .5475 7.2745 78.42
Runner Up - Chaney, D 7.80 .6652 8.7643 73.27
         
Jr. Dragster DIAL RT ET MPH

Winner - Brown, D 8.31 .5509 8.3532 77.41
Runner Up - Thornburg 11.40 .4752 11.4359 55.47

 

Super Pro Winner Scott Watts


NO/E Winner Jeremy McKague


Trophy Winner James Kelly

 

Special Event Results

PDF - Hot Street Race Results
All ORP race results are now in PDF format.
If you don't have the Adobe PDF reader, click here to download it.

Winners Circle

Matt Bell - Oklahoma True Ten Five Hot Street Winner
Matt Bell - Oklahoma True Ten Five Hot Street Winner

Photos Courtesy Bobbie Rader
 

Bracket Race Results

June 26, 2010 NO/E Nationals Results

NO/E Nationals Round Results

No-Electronics Gold Round Results
No-Electronics Blue Round Results
Super Pro Round Results
Trophy Round Results
Jr. Dragster Round Results


All ORP race results are now in PDF format.
If you don't have the Adobe PDF reader, click here to download it.

Steve Carlock - NO/E Nationals and NO/E Blue Winner
Steve Carlock - NO/E Nationals and NO/E Blue Winner

Brandon Roberts - NO/E Gold Winner
Brandon Roberts - NO/E Gold Winner

(NO PHOTO)
Neil Rumstein - Trophy Winner

James Vaughan - Super Pro Winner
James Vaughan - Super Pro Winner

Blake - Jr. Dragster Winner
Blake - Jr. Dragster Winner

 

Bracket Race Results

Reliable Chevrolet Bracket Race Results June 5th, 2010

Class Winners
Super Pro Round Results
No-Electronics Round Results
Trophy Round Results
Jr. Dragster Round Results
All ORP race results are now in PDF format.
If you don't have the Adobe PDF reader, click here to download it.

 

Shoot Out Race Results

Race results from the May 29th
Mickey Thompson & Speedway Autobody Memorial Day Blast

Photos Courtesy Bobbie Rader

   

Bracket Race Results

Reliable Chevrolet Bracket Race Results April 17th, 2010

Super Pro Round Results
No-Electronics Round Results
Trophy Round Results
Jr. Dragster Round Results
Class Winners
All ORP race results are now in PDF format.
If you don't have the Adobe PDF reader, click here to download it.

   

Bracket Race Results

ORP Bracket Race Results April 10th, 2010

Super Pro Round Results
No-Electronics Round Results
Trophy Round Results
Jr. Dragster Round Results
Class Winners
All ORP race results are now in PDF format.
If you don't have the Adobe PDF reader, click here to download it.

Bracket Points Overall Results 4/10/10

Jr. Dragster DIAL RT ET MPH

Winner-Tyler Slavens 8.63 .5528 8.7028 71.77
Runner Up-Joey McCune 9.10 .7618 9.2387 70.59
         
Trophy DIAL RT ET MPH

Winner-Zac West 7.60 .9062 14.5365 47.61
Runner Up-Bye        
         
No/E   RT ET MPH

Winner-Dustin Avondet 6.25 .5330 6.2727 109.92
Runner Up-Ralph Mabrier 7.40 .5353 7.3982 91.84
         
Super Pro   RT ET MPH

Winner-Mark Hill 6.88 .5142 6.8988 99.36
Runner Up-Steve Barnett 5.07 .5163 5.0880 135.14
   

Shoot Out Race Results

Race results from the April 3rd Mickey Thompson Shootout

Yeager Auto Salvage Pro Mod


Ron Muenks - Pro Mod Winner

Winner: Muenks, Ron - CLOAKING
Runner Up: Holsted, Alton - CLOAKING
PDF Round Sheet - Pro Mod Qualifying
PDF Round Sheet - Pro Mod Eliminations

Neal Chance Racing Converters Outlaw 10.5

Winner: Kimmis, Mike - CLOAKING
Runner Up: Gaines, B - CLOAKING
PDF Round Sheet - Outlaw 10.5 Qualifying
PDF Round Sheet - Outlaw 10.5 Eliminations

McCoy Auto Group Pro Street

Winner: Brown, Jason - CLOAKING
Runner Up: Deputy, Brent - CLOAKING
PDF Round Sheet - Pro Street Qualifying
PDF Round Sheet - Pro Street Eliminations

Comp Cams True 10.5


Craig Ondrick - True Ten Five Winner

Winner: Ondrick, Craig - CLOAKING
Runner Up: Davis, Kerry - CLOAKING
PDF Round Sheet - True 10.5 Qualifying
PDF Round Sheet - True 10.5 Eliminations

Speedway Autobody Drag Radial


Roger Gray - Drag Radial Winner

Winner: Gray, Roger - CLOAKING
Runner Up: Surface, Junior - CLOAKING
PDF Round Sheet - Drag Radial Qualifying
PDF Round Sheet - Drag Radial Eliminations

MDSS Trucking Mean Street

Winner: McDaniel, Mike
Runner Up: Sabsoucie, Brent
PDF Round Sheet - Mean Street

6.00 Index

Winner: West, Sonny - CLOAKING
Runner Up: Swanson, A - CLOAKING
PDF Round Sheet - 6.00 Index

6.50 Index

Winner: West, Bob - CLOAKING
Runner Up: Sisco, C - CLOAKING (DISQUALIFIED/DRAGSTER)
Note: Round Results do not show post race disqualification for Sisco.
PDF Round Sheet - 6.50 Index

7.00 Index


Podoll, E - 7.00 Index Winner
Winner: Podoll, E - CLOAKING
Runner Up: Walters, - K CLOAKING
PDF Round Sheet - 7.00 Index

8.00 Index


Mabrier, R - 8.00 Index Winner

Winner: Mabrier, R - CLOAKING
Runner Up: Chandler, T - CLOAKING
PDF Round Sheet - 8.00 Index

Jr. Dragster


Phillips, A - Jr. Dragster Winner

Winner: Phillips, A - 13.15 .6010 13.3042 46.10
Runner Up: Tobnick, K - 9.84 .8331 9.8874 65.40
PDF Round Sheet - Jr Dragsters

Points Have Been Updated
   

JPAGE_CURRENT_OF_TOTAL

IHRA Division 4 RenegadesRacers For ChristIHRA Summit Super Series IHRA Motorsports
CDRAOutlaw 10.5 Racing
Drag Race Results