Email Newsletter

Get the Latest News!
Name:
Email:

Search

Results

Bracket Race Results

Reliable Chevrolet Bracket Race Results August 21st, 2010

Super Pro Round Results
No/E Round Results
Trophy Round Results
Jr. Dragster Round Results
All ORP race results are now in PDF format.
If you don't have the Adobe PDF reader, click here to download it.

Bracket Points Overall Results 8/21/10

         
Super Pro DIAL RT ET MPH

Winner - Trammell W 5.04 .5225 5.0551 135.87
Runner Up - Scott P 6.00 .5332 6.0277 114.75
         
No/E DIAL RT ET MPH

Winner - Carlock S 7.98 .5634 8.0086 83.15
Runner Up - Diggs L 7.39 .6174 7.3772 91.93
         
Trophy DIAL RT ET MPH

Winner - Stephenson M 7.53 .5950 7.5670 89.77
Runner Up - Malicoat C 7.69 .6539 7.6706 88.76
         
Jr. Dragster DIAL RT ET MPH

Winner - McCune J 9.03 .6208 9.0504 68.45
Runner Up - Phillips A 13.20 .5640 13.3527 46.37

 

Super Pro Winner Wayne Trammel


NO/E Winner Steve Carlock


Trophy Winner Mike Stephenson


Jr. Dragster Winner Joey McCune

 

Bracket Race Results

Reliable Chevrolet Bracket Race Results August 14th, 2010

Class Winners
Super Pro Round Results
No/E Round Results
Trophy Round Results
Jr. Dragster Round Results
All ORP race results are now in PDF format.
If you don't have the Adobe PDF reader, click here to download it.

Bracket Points Overall Results 8/14/10

         
Super Pro DIAL RT ET MPH

Winner - Keith Hall 5.37 .5088 5.3850 122.58
Runner Up - Chris Sisco 6.00 .5138 6.0463 110.95
         
No/E DIAL RT ET MPH

Winner - Sonny West 6.34 .5129 6.3347 107.48
Runner Up - Bobby Willbanks 7.16 .5206 7.1521 95.36
         
Trophy DIAL RT ET MPH

Winner - Neil Rumstein 6.88 .4664 6.8468 99.82
Runner Up - Jr. Lane 7.94 .3552 7.9059 88.65
         
Jr. Dragster DIAL RT ET MPH

Winner - Adam Phillips 13.27 .5573 13.3431 46.44
Runner Up - Joey McCune 8.99 .6415 9.0178 70.10

 

Super Pro Winner Keith Hall


NO/E Winner Sonny West (Leroy Wood's Car)


Trophy Winner Neil Rumstein


Jr. Dragster Winner Adam Phillips with Dad Extreme Street Winner Tony Phillips

 

Bracket Race Results

Reliable Chevrolet Bracket Race Results July 31st, 2010

Super Pro Round Results
No/E Round Results
Trophy Round Results
Jr. Dragster Round Results
All ORP race results are now in PDF format.
If you don't have the Adobe PDF reader, click here to download it.

Bracket Points Overall Results 7/31/10

         
Super Pro DIAL RT ET MPH

Winner - Keith Hall 5.37 .5206 5.3761 126.72
Runner Up - Trammell, W 4.97 .5159 4.9663 139.06
         
No/E DIAL RT ET MPH

Winner - Avondet, Dustin 6.30 .5463 6.3068 107.17
Runner Up - Foster, B 5.73 .5788 5.7428 121.36
         
Trophy DIAL RT ET MPH

Winner - Neil Rumstein 6.83 .6009 6.8611 97.02
Runner Up - Micham, R 8.16 .6512 8.1561 84.89
         
Jr. Dragster DIAL RT ET MPH

Winner - Beeler, Steven 8.08 .5465 8.2288 72.29
Runner Up - Kutz, K #5835 8.73 .6170 8.9061 70.05

 

Super Pro Winner Keith Hall


NO/E Winner Dustin Avondet (NO PHOTO)


Trophy Winner Neil Rumstein


Jr. Dragster Winner Steven Beeler

 

Bracket Race Results


CDRA Summer Classic
Bracket Race Results July 25th, 2010

(Note:This was not a Ozark Raceway Park Points Race)

Class Winners
Super Pro
No/E
Sportsman
Jr. Dragster
All ORP race results are now in PDF format.
If you don't have the Adobe PDF reader, click here to download it.



Super Pro Winner Saturday - Don Bowen



No/E Winner Saturday - Sonny West



Jr. Dragster Winner Saturday - Madision Hayes



No/E Winner Sunday - Steve Carlock



Jr. Dragster Winner Sunday - Elizabeth Fornelli

 

Shoot Out Race Results

Race results from the July 10th
Mickey Thompson & Speedway Autobody Super Summer Shootout

Winners Photos Pending - Some info to be added later.

Yeager Auto Salvage Pro Mod

Ron Muenks - Pro Mod Winner
Ron Muenks - Pro Mod Winner
Winner: Muenks, Ron - .4985 CLOAKING
Runner Up: Rogers, Eddie - .4800 CLOAKING
PDF Round Sheet - Pro Mod

Neal Chance Racing Converters Outlaw 10.5

Winner: Kitchen, Todd - .6022 CLOAKING
Runner Up: York, A .4696 CLOAKING
PDF Round Sheet - Outlaw 10.5

McCoy Auto Group Pro Street

Dwayne Bryant - Pro Street Winner
Dwayne Bryant - Pro Street Winner
Winner: Bryant, Dwayne -5490 CLOAKING
Runner Up: Paillette, B .5544 broke
PDF Round Sheet - Pro Street

Comp Cams True 10.5

Craig Ondrick - True Ten Five Winner
Craig Ondrick - True Ten Five Winner

Winner: Ondrick, Craig - .5058 CLOAKING
Runner Up: Cuglietta, Bill - .5089 CLOAKING
PDF Round Sheet - True 10.5

Speedway Autobody Drag Radial

Jake Gier - Drag Radial Winner

Winner: Jake Gier
Runner Up: PENDING
PDF Round Sheet - PENDING

MDSS Trucking Mean Street

Mike McDaniel Mean Street Winner
Mike McDaniel - Mean Street Winner

Winner: McDaniel, Mike .6074 CLOAKING
Runner Up: Long, J .5804 CLOAKING
PDF Round Sheet - Mean Street

6.00 Index

Winner: Car #974 - .5444 CLOAKING
Runner Up: Tarr, L - .8109 CLOAKING
PDF Round Sheet - 6.00 Index

6.50 Index

Winner: Short, S - .5161 CLOAKING
Runner Up: Maggard, C - .5028 CLOAKING
PDF Round Sheet - 6.50 Index

7.00 Index

Winner: Allen, J - .5641 CLOAKING
Runner Up: Phillips, S - .5811 CLOAKING
PDF Round Sheet - 7.00 Index

8.00 Index

Cory Malicoat - 8.00 Index Winner
Cory Malicoat - 8.00 Index Winner

Winner: Malicoat, Cory - .4983 CLOAKING
Runner Up: Booth. J - .5823 CLOAKING
PDF Round Sheet - 8.00 Index

Jr. Dragster

Winner: Kutz, K - 8.57 Dial .5272 CLOAKING
Runner Up: Slavens, T- 8.73 Dial .6350 CLOAKING
PDF Round Sheet - Jr. Dragster

   

Bracket Race Results

Reliable Chevrolet IHRA Iron Man
Bracket Race Results July 3rd, 2010

Bracket Points Overall Results 7/3/10

         
Super Pro Blue DIAL RT ET MPH

Winner - Watts, S 4.79 .5114 4.7939 145.54
Runner Up - Hall, K 5.33 .5427 5.3238 127.30
         
Super Pro Gold DIAL RT ET MPH

Winner - #1157 4.79 .5034 4.7954 145.44
Runner Up - Trammell, B 5.40 .4861 5.4054 125.38
         
No/E Blue DIAL RT ET MPH

Winner - Mckague, J 6.47 .5430 6.4750 103.62
Runner Up - Givans, T 6.19 .5268 6.2151 110.70
         
No/E Gold DIAL RT ET MPH

Winner - Givans, T 6.18 .5596 6.2025 111.50
Runner Up - Lawrence, K 6.11 .5158 6.1789 106.48
         
Trophy DIAL RT ET MPH

Winner - Kelley, J 6.79 .5475 7.2745 78.42
Runner Up - Chaney, D 7.80 .6652 8.7643 73.27
         
Jr. Dragster DIAL RT ET MPH

Winner - Brown, D 8.31 .5509 8.3532 77.41
Runner Up - Thornburg 11.40 .4752 11.4359 55.47

 

Super Pro Winner Scott Watts


NO/E Winner Jeremy McKague


Trophy Winner James Kelly

   

Special Event Results

PDF - Hot Street Race Results
All ORP race results are now in PDF format.
If you don't have the Adobe PDF reader, click here to download it.

Winners Circle

Matt Bell - Oklahoma True Ten Five Hot Street Winner
Matt Bell - Oklahoma True Ten Five Hot Street Winner

Photos Courtesy Bobbie Rader
   

Bracket Race Results

June 26, 2010 NO/E Nationals Results

NO/E Nationals Round Results

No-Electronics Gold Round Results
No-Electronics Blue Round Results
Super Pro Round Results
Trophy Round Results
Jr. Dragster Round Results


All ORP race results are now in PDF format.
If you don't have the Adobe PDF reader, click here to download it.

Steve Carlock - NO/E Nationals and NO/E Blue Winner
Steve Carlock - NO/E Nationals and NO/E Blue Winner

Brandon Roberts - NO/E Gold Winner
Brandon Roberts - NO/E Gold Winner

(NO PHOTO)
Neil Rumstein - Trophy Winner

James Vaughan - Super Pro Winner
James Vaughan - Super Pro Winner

Blake - Jr. Dragster Winner
Blake - Jr. Dragster Winner

   

JPAGE_CURRENT_OF_TOTAL

IHRA Division 4 RenegadesRacers For Christ IHRA Motorsports CDRA IHRA Motorsports Outlaw 10.5 Racing Drag Race Results