Email Newsletter

Get the Latest News!
Name:
Email:

Search

Results

Bracket Race Results

June 26, 2010 NO/E Nationals Results

NO/E Nationals Round Results

No-Electronics Gold Round Results
No-Electronics Blue Round Results
Super Pro Round Results
Trophy Round Results
Jr. Dragster Round Results


All ORP race results are now in PDF format.
If you don't have the Adobe PDF reader, click here to download it.

Steve Carlock - NO/E Nationals and NO/E Blue Winner
Steve Carlock - NO/E Nationals and NO/E Blue Winner

Brandon Roberts - NO/E Gold Winner
Brandon Roberts - NO/E Gold Winner

(NO PHOTO)
Neil Rumstein - Trophy Winner

James Vaughan - Super Pro Winner
James Vaughan - Super Pro Winner

Blake - Jr. Dragster Winner
Blake - Jr. Dragster Winner

 

Bracket Race Results

Reliable Chevrolet Bracket Race Results June 5th, 2010

Class Winners
Super Pro Round Results
No-Electronics Round Results
Trophy Round Results
Jr. Dragster Round Results
All ORP race results are now in PDF format.
If you don't have the Adobe PDF reader, click here to download it.

 

Shoot Out Race Results

Race results from the May 29th
Mickey Thompson & Speedway Autobody Memorial Day Blast

Photos Courtesy Bobbie Rader

 

Bracket Race Results

Reliable Chevrolet Bracket Race Results April 17th, 2010

Super Pro Round Results
No-Electronics Round Results
Trophy Round Results
Jr. Dragster Round Results
Class Winners
All ORP race results are now in PDF format.
If you don't have the Adobe PDF reader, click here to download it.

 

Bracket Race Results

ORP Bracket Race Results April 10th, 2010

Super Pro Round Results
No-Electronics Round Results
Trophy Round Results
Jr. Dragster Round Results
Class Winners
All ORP race results are now in PDF format.
If you don't have the Adobe PDF reader, click here to download it.

Bracket Points Overall Results 4/10/10

Jr. Dragster DIAL RT ET MPH

Winner-Tyler Slavens 8.63 .5528 8.7028 71.77
Runner Up-Joey McCune 9.10 .7618 9.2387 70.59
         
Trophy DIAL RT ET MPH

Winner-Zac West 7.60 .9062 14.5365 47.61
Runner Up-Bye        
         
No/E   RT ET MPH

Winner-Dustin Avondet 6.25 .5330 6.2727 109.92
Runner Up-Ralph Mabrier 7.40 .5353 7.3982 91.84
         
Super Pro   RT ET MPH

Winner-Mark Hill 6.88 .5142 6.8988 99.36
Runner Up-Steve Barnett 5.07 .5163 5.0880 135.14
   

Shoot Out Race Results

Race results from the April 3rd Mickey Thompson Shootout

Yeager Auto Salvage Pro Mod


Ron Muenks - Pro Mod Winner

Winner: Muenks, Ron - CLOAKING
Runner Up: Holsted, Alton - CLOAKING
PDF Round Sheet - Pro Mod Qualifying
PDF Round Sheet - Pro Mod Eliminations

Neal Chance Racing Converters Outlaw 10.5

Winner: Kimmis, Mike - CLOAKING
Runner Up: Gaines, B - CLOAKING
PDF Round Sheet - Outlaw 10.5 Qualifying
PDF Round Sheet - Outlaw 10.5 Eliminations

McCoy Auto Group Pro Street

Winner: Brown, Jason - CLOAKING
Runner Up: Deputy, Brent - CLOAKING
PDF Round Sheet - Pro Street Qualifying
PDF Round Sheet - Pro Street Eliminations

Comp Cams True 10.5


Craig Ondrick - True Ten Five Winner

Winner: Ondrick, Craig - CLOAKING
Runner Up: Davis, Kerry - CLOAKING
PDF Round Sheet - True 10.5 Qualifying
PDF Round Sheet - True 10.5 Eliminations

Speedway Autobody Drag Radial


Roger Gray - Drag Radial Winner

Winner: Gray, Roger - CLOAKING
Runner Up: Surface, Junior - CLOAKING
PDF Round Sheet - Drag Radial Qualifying
PDF Round Sheet - Drag Radial Eliminations

MDSS Trucking Mean Street

Winner: McDaniel, Mike
Runner Up: Sabsoucie, Brent
PDF Round Sheet - Mean Street

6.00 Index

Winner: West, Sonny - CLOAKING
Runner Up: Swanson, A - CLOAKING
PDF Round Sheet - 6.00 Index

6.50 Index

Winner: West, Bob - CLOAKING
Runner Up: Sisco, C - CLOAKING (DISQUALIFIED/DRAGSTER)
Note: Round Results do not show post race disqualification for Sisco.
PDF Round Sheet - 6.50 Index

7.00 Index


Podoll, E - 7.00 Index Winner
Winner: Podoll, E - CLOAKING
Runner Up: Walters, - K CLOAKING
PDF Round Sheet - 7.00 Index

8.00 Index


Mabrier, R - 8.00 Index Winner

Winner: Mabrier, R - CLOAKING
Runner Up: Chandler, T - CLOAKING
PDF Round Sheet - 8.00 Index

Jr. Dragster


Phillips, A - Jr. Dragster Winner

Winner: Phillips, A - 13.15 .6010 13.3042 46.10
Runner Up: Tobnick, K - 9.84 .8331 9.8874 65.40
PDF Round Sheet - Jr Dragsters

Points Have Been Updated
   

Bracket Race Results

ORP Bracket Final

Race Results - October 24th, 2009

PDF Format Round Results

Super Pro Round Results
No-Electronics Round Results
Trophy Round Results
Jr. Dragster Round Results

All ORP race results are now in PDF format. If you don't have the Adobe PDF reader, you can download one here

 

Bracket Race Results 10/24/09

Jr. DragsterDialRTETMPH

Winner-Kendall Thiesse8.28.59648.348777.99
Runner Up-Steven Beeler7.95.64917.971580.03
    
Trophy RTETMPH

Winner-Neal Rumstein 6.70.49016.7842100.20
Runner Up-#6001 7.67.43517.910886.72
    
No/E RTETMPH

Winner-Steve Carlock7.63.55777.632786.29
Runner Up-Keith Hall7.18 .60357.206695.08
    
Super Pro RTETMPH

Winner-James Vaughan6.82.53116.868199.03
Runner Up-Mike Schmitz5.49.55635.5150125.00

Kendall Thiesse - Jr. Dragster Winner

Kendall Thiesse - Jr. Dragster Winner

 

Neal Rumstein - Trophy Winner

Neal Rumstein - Trophy Winner

 

Steve Carlock - No Electronics Winner

Steve Carlock - No Electronics Winner

 

James Vaughan - Super Pro Winner
James Vaughan - Super Pro Winner

 

   

Special Event Results

Ozark Blackout Diesel Drags and Truck Pull Results

WOW!!!!!!!!! October 10th's Blackout all Diesel Drags and Truck Pull was an outstanding success - Thank you to ALL for coming out! We had a record crowd (just under 1000) come out to watch in spite of the weather (it was COLD)!

We had a blast watching some of our regular bracket guys get in on in either their diesel or a borrowed one! The pulls went great, the diesel drags were a SMASH ... midnights were just a tad cold though! lol

Thanks again to all for coming out and supporting the track, WHAT A TURN OUT!!

Mitch Chance

Results for Blackout Diesel Brackets

We're working on getting the results for the bracket race, please stand by...

Results for Truck Pull

2.6 Diesel

Garry Woodward / 258' 3.24"
Jason Beasley / 246'
Jim Greenway / 239' 2.76"
Arlan Gingerich / 232' 6.72"
Brad Holder / 225' 9.84"
Adam Burkholder / 223' 9.36"
Tim Hall / 217' 1.92"
Jordan Byrd / 193' 3.72"
John Isaacs / 191' 0.72"
Tylor Anderson / 156' 2.16"
Jordyn McKrimin / 143' 3.48"

2.8 Diesel

Greg Mecklefresh / 271' 6.48"
Garry Woodward / 257' 6.24"
Dale Stillings / 250' 9.60"
Justin Tyree / 246' 4.68"
Jason Beasley / 239' 8.88"
Arlan Gingerich / 228' 4.56"
Joey Rose / 215' 11.64"
Darrell Keil / 119'
Jim Greenway (broke)
Brad Hodler (scratch)

Work Stock Diesel

John Isaacs / 362' 1.56"
Nathon Patton / 325' 9.12"
Wade Copeland / 310' 9.0"
Jason McCoy / 310' 4.08"
Darin Reichard / 309' 5.88"
James Popanz / 293' 4.80"
Tylor Anderson / 257' 7.92"
Jon Southworth / 257' 1.8"
Joel McKinney out of class
Gordon Bird out of class

Div 3 Trucks

Robert Stokes / 359' 4.92"
Chad Stoval / 301' 1.08"
Kenny Price / 299' 8.52"

Pro Field Tractors

James Vestal / 348' 5.64"
Jeff Stegner / 339' .48"
Shawn Austin / 326' 4.80"
Dwyane Medlem / 311' 1.44"
Alan Lettermann / 281' .36"
Brad Lafollette (broke)

Pro Street Trucks

Brad Gunter / 342' .48"
Richard Moore / 337' 6.36"
Lonnie Greenway / 319' 10.20"
Larry Glenn / 311' 8.04"
Robert Stokes / 307' 5.28"
Jordy Carmack / 231' 10.08"
Kevin Clift / 230' 3.48"
Chad Perkins / 228' 7.32"
Kyle Clift / 127' .24"
Tommy McBride / broke

2 Wheel Drive Truck

Wayne Morris / 219' .96"
Sam Loveland / 206' 11.28"
Larry Glenn / 205' 11.76"
Doug Hudelson / 191' 11.28"
Aaron Lewis / 166' 7.56"
Justin Morrow / 146' 7.32"

Open Diesel

Anthony Reemes / 320' 5.88"
Dale Stillings / 275' 6.90"
Craig Mackelfresh / 259' 10.20"
Jim Greenway / 245' 11.52"
Joey Rose / 221' 10.08"

   

JPAGE_CURRENT_OF_TOTAL

IHRA Division 4 RenegadesRacers For Christ IHRA Motorsports CDRA IHRA Motorsports Outlaw 10.5 Racing Drag Race Results