Email Newsletter

Get the Latest News!
Name:
Email:

Search

Results - Bracket Race Results

Reliable Chevrolet Bracket Race Results July 31st, 2010

Super Pro Round Results
No/E Round Results
Trophy Round Results
Jr. Dragster Round Results
All ORP race results are now in PDF format.
If you don't have the Adobe PDF reader, click here to download it.

Bracket Points Overall Results 7/31/10

         
Super Pro DIAL RT ET MPH

Winner - Keith Hall 5.37 .5206 5.3761 126.72
Runner Up - Trammell, W 4.97 .5159 4.9663 139.06
         
No/E DIAL RT ET MPH

Winner - Avondet, Dustin 6.30 .5463 6.3068 107.17
Runner Up - Foster, B 5.73 .5788 5.7428 121.36
         
Trophy DIAL RT ET MPH

Winner - Neil Rumstein 6.83 .6009 6.8611 97.02
Runner Up - Micham, R 8.16 .6512 8.1561 84.89
         
Jr. Dragster DIAL RT ET MPH

Winner - Beeler, Steven 8.08 .5465 8.2288 72.29
Runner Up - Kutz, K #5835 8.73 .6170 8.9061 70.05

 

Super Pro Winner Keith Hall


NO/E Winner Dustin Avondet (NO PHOTO)


Trophy Winner Neil Rumstein


Jr. Dragster Winner Steven Beeler

 

Results - Bracket Race Results


CDRA Summer Classic
Bracket Race Results July 25th, 2010

(Note:This was not a Ozark Raceway Park Points Race)

Class Winners
Super Pro
No/E
Sportsman
Jr. Dragster
All ORP race results are now in PDF format.
If you don't have the Adobe PDF reader, click here to download it.



Super Pro Winner Saturday - Don Bowen



No/E Winner Saturday - Sonny West



Jr. Dragster Winner Saturday - Madision Hayes



No/E Winner Sunday - Steve Carlock



Jr. Dragster Winner Sunday - Elizabeth Fornelli

 

Results - Bracket Race Results

Reliable Chevrolet IHRA Iron Man
Bracket Race Results July 3rd, 2010

Bracket Points Overall Results 7/3/10

         
Super Pro Blue DIAL RT ET MPH

Winner - Watts, S 4.79 .5114 4.7939 145.54
Runner Up - Hall, K 5.33 .5427 5.3238 127.30
         
Super Pro Gold DIAL RT ET MPH

Winner - #1157 4.79 .5034 4.7954 145.44
Runner Up - Trammell, B 5.40 .4861 5.4054 125.38
         
No/E Blue DIAL RT ET MPH

Winner - Mckague, J 6.47 .5430 6.4750 103.62
Runner Up - Givans, T 6.19 .5268 6.2151 110.70
         
No/E Gold DIAL RT ET MPH

Winner - Givans, T 6.18 .5596 6.2025 111.50
Runner Up - Lawrence, K 6.11 .5158 6.1789 106.48
         
Trophy DIAL RT ET MPH

Winner - Kelley, J 6.79 .5475 7.2745 78.42
Runner Up - Chaney, D 7.80 .6652 8.7643 73.27
         
Jr. Dragster DIAL RT ET MPH

Winner - Brown, D 8.31 .5509 8.3532 77.41
Runner Up - Thornburg 11.40 .4752 11.4359 55.47

 

Super Pro Winner Scott Watts


NO/E Winner Jeremy McKague


Trophy Winner James Kelly

 

Results - Bracket Race Results

June 26, 2010 NO/E Nationals Results

NO/E Nationals Round Results

No-Electronics Gold Round Results
No-Electronics Blue Round Results
Super Pro Round Results
Trophy Round Results
Jr. Dragster Round Results


All ORP race results are now in PDF format.
If you don't have the Adobe PDF reader, click here to download it.

Steve Carlock - NO/E Nationals and NO/E Blue Winner
Steve Carlock - NO/E Nationals and NO/E Blue Winner

Brandon Roberts - NO/E Gold Winner
Brandon Roberts - NO/E Gold Winner

(NO PHOTO)
Neil Rumstein - Trophy Winner

James Vaughan - Super Pro Winner
James Vaughan - Super Pro Winner

Blake - Jr. Dragster Winner
Blake - Jr. Dragster Winner

 

JPAGE_CURRENT_OF_TOTAL

IHRA Division 4 RenegadesRacers For Christ IHRA Motorsports CDRA IHRA Motorsports Outlaw 10.5 Racing Drag Race Results