Bracket Points

All Parts Auto Salvage

2019 All Parts Auto Salvage Bracket Points Series

Sponsors: All Parts Auto Salvage, Mark Sullens E85 Carburetors, Pure Romance by Bobbie, Sunoco Race Fuels, and Brad Penn Oil.

Please support our sponsors!
Updated 7/10/19

Download 2019 Points [PDF Format] – Full Points Sheets for all classes at each race.

Attention in the pits!

If your name is not on the list, you have either not paid yet or you have not told Kim or Ben you are running points yet. For questions or concerns regarding points, please call –Kim Horton 417-224-1885 Ben Horton 417-818-1679

Super Pro

Car #DriverPoints
BR549 Scott Watts 33
4520 Billy Hill 30
7x Lee Marcum III 28
1023 Mark Hill 27
1997 Dylan Bauer 27
5×08 J.D. Brown 27
5580 Larry Hunt 25
3×21 Wayne Trammell 22
5×10 Gene Crow 21
4XAJ Arron Johnson 19
1987 Todd Mawhinney 18
1998 Brody Bauer 15
4XMJ Michael Johnson 14
1967 Zach Newberry 12
1×29 Doug Brown 7
5×31 Gary Brown 7
1901 Eric Tripp 5
1×27 Al Schoenwetter 3

No Electronics

Car #NamePoints
1X12 Sonny West 31
1X84 Bryan Walker 30
2X89 Steve Carlock Sr. 26
311 Bryce Carlock 26
NX02 Nick Curl 24
6288 Matt Sampietro 23
LX37 Marty Johnson 23
1X06 Larry Wright 22
2X20 Andrew Scott 19
7XBS Bruce Stone 17
7X01 Lee Marcum IV 8
1970 Bobbie Rader 4

No Box

Car #NamePoints
1×84 Bryan Walker 34
1×06 Larry Wright 27
1×12 Sonny West 24
1973 Debbie Foreman 22
0452 Justin Barker 20
5569 Adam Phillips 16
NX02 Nick Curl 16
2×58 Michael Hendrix 3

Bikes

Car #NamePoints
340 Charlie Toombs 34
5417 Stacy Holden 20
1034 Cory Bell 19
3151 Seth Thompson 17
5411 Jeff (JD) Downing 11
777 Thad White 8
5045 Larry Sayre 7
1212 Jimmy Lane 5

Pure Street

Car #NamePoints
4007 James Seeloff 20
2W15 Vanessa Stenson 18
1986 Marian Chaney 6
1991 K. Underwood 4

Trophy

Car #NamePoints
1306 Karl Eggly 25
1X86 Harold Stone 25
1965 Rod Hensley 22
1980 Brian Chaney 22
1956 Danny Chaney 21
1981 Dallas “Hoot” Mitchell 15

Jr. Dragster

Car #NamePoints
1957 James Foreman 37
P413 Hannah Phillips 19
540X C Jay Kilkenny 18
5503 Eli Crum 14
5203 Drew Crum 11
6767 KasonEndres 4
6970 Katy Spaniak 4
5050 Ryan Lutz 0